Do Not Delete

On The Road

A Brewster Academy representative will attend the following admission fairs and school visits during the 2019-2020 school year. Please check back often as this page will be updated during the year and does not represent all of our travel for the 2019-2020 admission season. We look forward to meeting you!

Search by Location

New Hampshire

Cardigan Mini Fair | September 24 | 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Cardigan Mountain School, 62 Alumni Drive, Canaan, NH  03741
Brewster Representative: Mike Doyle

Nashua Catholic | September 24 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
6 Bartlett Avenue, Nashua, NH  
Brewster Representative: Allie Cooper

Beech Hill School Fair | September 24 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
20 Beech Hill Road, Hopkinton, NH  03229
Brewster Representative:  Jamie Smith

Massachusetts

Andover Summer Independent School Fair | July 25 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Andover, MA
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Metro West Secondary School Fair | September 16 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Charles River School, 6 Old Meadow Road, Dover, MA  02030
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

South Shore Secondary School Fair | September 23 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Derby Academy, 56 Burditt Avenue, Hingham, MA  
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

Eaglebrook School Fair | September 24 | 5:30 PM
Eaglebrook School, 271 Pine Nook Road, Deerfield, MA  01342
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

Fay School Mini Fair | September 24 
Fay School, 48 Main Street, Southborough, MA  01772
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

North Shore Secondary School Fair | September 24 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shore Country Day, 545 Cabot Street, Beverly, MA  01915
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Pike School Secondary School Fair | September 25 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pike School, 34 Sunset Rock Road, Andover, MA  01810
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Immaculate Conception Fair | October 1 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
1 Washington Street, Newburyport, MA  01950
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

Navigating Boarding School | October 2 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Carroll School, 25 Baker Bridge Road, Lincoln, MA 01773
Brewster Representative: Nick Wilbur

North of Boston Secondary School Fair | October 3 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Austin Preparatory School, 101 Willow Street, Reading, MA 01867
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

Secondary School Admission Fair | October 17 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Atrium School, 69 Grove Street, Watertown, MA  02472
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

3d Prep Bound Lacrosse | October 20 | 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Dexter-Southfield School, 20 Newton Street, Brookline, MA 02445
Brewster Representative: Nick Wilbur

Connecticut

Greenwich Catholic | September 12 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
471 North Street, Greenwich, CT
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

Indian Mountain School Mini Fair | September 26 | 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Indian Mountain School, 211 Indian Mountain Road, Lakeville, CT  06039
Brewster Representative:  Alice Mann

Ridgefield Academy | October 2 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
223 West Mountain Road, Ridgefield, CT 06877
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

IDS Secondary School Fair | October 3 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Independent Day School, 115 Laurel Brook Road, Middlefield, CT 06455
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Renbrook School Fair | October 7 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Renbrook School, 2865 Albany Avenue, West Hartford, CT 06117
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

Eagle Hill School Fair | October 30 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Eagle Hill School, 45 Glenville Road, Greenwich, CT 06831
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

Colorado

St. Anne's Episcopal and Grayland Country Day | October 16 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
St. Anne's Episcopal School, 2701 South York Street, Denver, CO 80210
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Boulder Country Day School Fair | October 17 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boulder Country Day, 4820 Nautilus Court N, Boulder, CO 80301
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Aspen Country Day Fair | October 19 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Aspen Country Day, 85 Country Day Way, Aspen, CO 81611
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Illinois

Avery Coonley | October 7 | TBD
1400 Maple Avenue, Downers Grove, IL  60515
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

New Jersey

Rumson Country Day | September 17 | 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
35 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ  07760
Brewster Representative: Mike Doyle

Far Hills Country Day | September 19 | 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
697 US 202, Far Hills, NJ  07931
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

New York

IYM Fall Prep Fair & Basketball Showcase | September 29 | 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Riverside Church, Claremont Avenue, New York, NY
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

North Carolina

Charlotte Prep | September 16 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
212 Boyce Road, Charlotte, NC  28211
Brewster Representative:  Alice Mann

Washington, DC

EMA | September 11 - 13 

Washington

Seattle Boarding School Fair | October 21 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Hamlin Robinson School, 1701 20th AvenueS, Seattle, WA 98144
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

International

Germany

Hamburg | October 7, 8
Frankfurt | October 8, 9, 10
Munich | October 10, 11, 12
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Saudi Aramco

Saudi Arabia | November 1 - 4
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Vietnam

Hanoi | November 5, 6
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Korea

Seoul | November 6, 7, 8
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Japan

Tokyo | November 9 - 12
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

China

Beijing | December 1 - 4
Shanghai | December 5 - 8
Hong Kong | December 8 - 11
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Search by Date

Summer

Andover Summer Independent School Fair | July 25 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Andover, MA
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

September

Greenwich Catholic | September 12 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
471 North Street, Greenwich, CT
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

EMA | September 11 - 13 

Charlotte Prep | September 16 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
212 Boyce Road, Charlotte, NC  28211
Brewster Representative:  Alice Mann

Metro West Secondary School Fair | September 16 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Charles River School, 6 Old Meadow Road, Dover, MA  02030
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

Rumson Country Day | September 17 | 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
35 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ  07760
Brewster Representative: Mike Doyle

Far Hills Country Day | September 19 | 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
697 US 202, Far Hills, NJ  07931
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

South Shore Secondary School Fair | September 23 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Derby Academy, 56 Burditt Avenue, Hingham, MA  
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

Beech Hill School Fair | September 24 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
20 Beech Hill Road, Hopkinton, NH  03229
Brewster Representative:  Jamie Smith

Cardigan Mini Fair | September 24 | 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Cardigan Mountain School, 62 Alumni Drive, Canaan, NH  03741
Brewster Representative: Mike Doyle

Eaglebrook School Fair | September 24 | 5:30 PM
Eaglebrook School, 271 Pine Nook Road, Deerfield, MA  01342
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

Nashua Catholic | September 24 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
6 Bartlett Avenue, Nashua, NH  
Brewster Representative: Allie Cooper

Fay School Mini Fair | September 24 | 
Fay School, 48 Main Street, Southborough, MA  01772
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

North Shore Secondary School Fair | September 24 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Shore Country Day, 545 Cabot Street, Beverly, MA  01915
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Pike School Secondary School Fair | September 25 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pike School, 34 Sunset Rock Road, Andover, MA  01810
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Indian Mountain School Mini Fair | September 26 | 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Indian Mountain School, 211 Indian Mountain Road, Lakeville, CT  06039
Brewster Representative:  Alice Mann

IYM Fall Prep Fair & Basketball Showcase | September 29 | 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Riverside Church, Claremont Avenue, New York, NY
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

October

Immaculate Conception Fair | October 1 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
1 Washington Street, Newburyport, MA  01950
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

Ridgefield Academy | October 2 | 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
223 West Mountain Road, Ridgefield, CT 06877
Brewster Representative:  Rebecca Brooks

Navigating Boarding School | October 2 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Carroll School, 25 Baker Bridge Road, Lincoln, MA 01773
Brewster Representative: Nick Wilbur

IDS Secondary School Fair | October 3 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Independent Day School, 115 Laurel Brook Road, Middlefield, CT 06455
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

North of Boston Secondary School Fair | October 3 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Austin Preparatory School, 101 Willow Street, Reading, MA 01867
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

Renbrook School Fair | October 7 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Renbrook School, 2865 Albany Avenue, West Hartford, CT 06117
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

Avery Coonley | October 7 | TBD
1400 Maple Avenue, Downers Grove, IL  60515
Brewster Representative:  Mike Doyle

St. Anne's Episcopal and Grayland Country Day | October 16 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
St. Anne's Episcopal School, 2701 South York Street, Denver, CO 80210
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Secondary School Admission Fair | October 17 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Atrium School, 69 Grove Street, Watertown, MA  02472
Brewster Representative: Jamie Smith

Boulder Country Day School Fair | October 17 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boulder Country Day, 4820 Nautilus Court N, Boulder, CO 80301
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Aspen Country Day Fair | October 19 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Aspen Country Day, 85 Country Day Way, Aspen, CO 81611
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

3d Prep Bound Lacrosse | October 20 | 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Dexter-Southfield School, 20 Newton Street, Brookline, MA 02445
Brewster Representative: Nick Wilbur

Seattle Boarding School Fair | October 21 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Hamlin Robinson School, 1701 20th AvenueS, Seattle, WA 98144
Brewster Representative: Rebecca Brooks

Eagle Hill School Fair | October 30 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Eagle Hill School, 45 Glenville Road, Greenwich, CT 06831
Brewster Representative: Alice Mann

International

Germany

Hamburg | October 7, 8
Frankfurt | October 8, 9, 10
Munich | October 10, 11, 12
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Saudi Aramco

Saudi Arabia | November 1 - 4
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Vietnam

Hanoi | November 5, 6
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Korea

Seoul | November 6, 7, 8
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Japan

Tokyo | November 9 - 12
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

China

Beijing | December 1 - 4
Shanghai | December 5 - 8
Hong Kong | December 8 - 11
Brewster Representative:  Nick Wilbur

Schedule a Visit

placeholder
If you don't see us in a city near you, no problem. Learn more about Brewster with a visit to campus or a call with one of our admissions counselors.

LEARN MORE