Do Not Delete

Weekend Schedule


FRIDAY, May 31

2  – 7 p.m. - Arrival and Registration
Estabrook Foyer

2:30 - 5:30 p.m. - Mount Major Hike
Enjoy a family friendly hike with a beautiful view of the lake
Transportation provided from Brewster’s campus
 
5 p.m. - Friday Night Jubilee: Celebration of the Class of 1969’s 50th Reunion
Years prior to 1969 also invited to join
Enjoy the new timeline in the Academic Building Hallway
Drinks and hors d’oeuvres will be served in the new Admission Office
 
7 p.m.  - 25th Reunion Gathering: Class of 1994
Lord House (Drinks and hors d’oeuvres will be served)
 
Evening Explore downtown - enjoy some of Wolfeboro's newer establishments
Refer to www.brewsteracademy.org/reunion or to Facebook
 
SATURDAY, June 1

8-10 a.m. - Breakfast Buffet
Estabrook Dining Hall
 
8 a.m.-2 p.m. -  Registration
Estabrook Foyer
 
8 a.m.-5 p.m. Smith Athletic & Wellness Center open for use
Admission tours & interviews available by appointment
(contact Marsha Brooks at 603-569-7494 by May 17th)
 
9:30 a.m. - 6th Annual Reunion 5K Fun Run/Walk
Starting in front of the Smith Center
 
9:30 a.m. - Campus tour
Starting at the Advancement Office; transportation provided
                                                
11 a.m. - Coffee and Conversation with Craig – visit with Brewster's Head of School in Rogers Building
Come see our vision for the future of Rogers and campus master planning

9 a.m.-4 p.m. - Waterfront Open
Paddleboards, kayaks, sailing & fishing available
Vintage wooden boat tours (call 603-569-4554 for reservations and mention BA)
Family waterfront games on Palazzo Field
 
12-1:30 p.m.  - Lunch
Estabrook Dining Hall

1 p.m. - Alumni Spotlight  
Josh Arnold `01, founder of G.A.L.A. (Global Awareness Local Action), and Josh Sims `04, Deion James `04, and Shea Pinckney `04 of The Culture Connection Project in Uganda
Estabrook Dining Hall fireplace area
 
2:30-4 p.m. - Winni Belle Scenic Cruise
Wolfeboro town docks; transportation provided
 
 4:30 - 6 p.m.  - Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Smith Center Hall of Fame Room
Inductees this year: Luke Apfeld `09, Stephen Keogh `07, Carole LeBlanc `07, and coach Bill Lee
 
6 - 8 p.m. Lakeside Barbeque - All-Class Gathering
Palazzo Field under the tent

8 p.m. Rededication of the "Red Light on the Wharf" in honor of former teacher and Headmaster Burtis F. Vaughan Jr.
Pinckney Boathouse Wharf
 
8:30-10:30 p.m. - Music, dancing, photo booth & fun
Pinckney Boathouse
 
SUNDAY, June 2

8-11:00 a.m.  - Farewell Brunch
Pinckney Boathouse
 
9:30 a.m. Remembrance Ceremony
Pinckney Boathouse