Do Not Delete

Basketball - Girls' Varsity

2018-2019 Girls' Varsity Basketball

Overview

Girls' Varsity Basketball competes in Class C in NEPSAC and is a member of the Lakes Region League.  The team will play anywhere between 20-24 games over the course over the course of the season.  The program has enjoyed recent success by earning NEPSAC Tournament berths in 2012 and 2018 and has sent several graduates on to play at the next level.  Former Bobcat players  have gone on to play at both Division I, II and III programs such as Bryant, Canisius, Roanoke, Susquehanna, Union, and Slippery Rock.   

 

Coaches

Kara McDuffee

Kara McDuffee

English Faculty, Girls' Varsity Basketball
David Hersey

David Hersey

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Dexter Southfield School
Dexter Southfield School Details Loss 46-60
vs.
Lawrence Academy
Brewster Academy Details Loss 21-55
vs.
New Hampton School
New Hampton School Details Loss 41-57
vs.
Proctor Academy
Proctor Academy Details Loss 30-56
vs.
Pomfret School
Deerfield Academy Tournament Details Win 70-43
vs.
Deerfield Academy
TBD
Deerfield Academy Tournament Details Loss 55-58
vs.
St. Paul's School
Deerfield Academy Tournament Details Win 57-48
vs.
Phillips Academy (Andover)
Phillips Academy (Andover) Details Win 66-60
vs.
Kimball Union Academy
Brewster Academy Details Win 57-47
vs.
Phillips Exeter Academy
Phillips Exeter Academy Details Loss 40-45
vs.
Wilbraham and Monson Academy
Brewster Academy Details Loss 44-51
vs.
Bradford Christian Academy
Brewster Academy Details Win 53-50
Beaver Country Day School
Details Win 68-65 OT
vs.
Tilton School
Brewster Academy Details Win 63-46
vs.
Vermont Academy
Vermont Academy Details Win 57-50
vs.
Holderness School
Brewster Academy Details Loss 54-64
vs.
Cushing Academy
Cushing Academy Details Win 59-29
vs.
Bradford Christian Academy
Bradford Christian Academy Details Loss 32-66
vs.
St. Paul's School
St. Paul's School Details Loss 42-50
vs.
Kimball Union Academy
Kimball Union Academy Details Loss 46-58
vs.
Proctor Academy
Brewster Academy Details Loss 44-48
vs.
Redemption Christian Academy
Brewster Academy Details Win 58-43
vs.
Vermont Academy
Brewster Academy Details Loss 33-51
vs.
Holderness School
Holderness School Details Loss 51-58

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
2 Courtney Quirk 2022 Londonderry, NH
4 Libby Harris 2022 Wolfeboro, NH
10 Jordan Thompson 2020 Clemson, SC
11 Neilie Alperin 2021 Wayland, MA
12 Sophia Tougas 2020 Queensbury, NY
13 Katelyn Charette 2021 Hampton, NH
14 Emily Dumaresq 2020 Manchester, NH
15 Emily Lang 2019 Weathersfield , VT
20 Sydney Caldwell 2021 Charlotte, NC
21 Marlene Schick 2019 Berlin
22 Katherine Martin 2021 Wolfeboro, NH
23 Lydia Lovering 2022 Nantucket, MA
30 Emily Raynowska 2019 Brentwood, NH
MGR Jillian Pollini 2021 Melvin Village, NH