Fall Trimester Academic Awards

Fall Trimester Academic Awards
Brewster News

Fall 2020 Academic Honors

Two hundred and sixteen Bobcats earned academic honors for their work in the Fall 2020 trimester. In a school year when COVID has certainly flipped the script in many ways on how learning happens, the community takes note that these students have been able to achieve a high standard during trying times. Congratulations! 

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Summa Cum Laude designation goes to students with grades of 92 or higher, and all courses must be at the Accelerated or AP level. 

Class of 2021

Neilie Alperin
Phurichaya Apintanapong
Lillian Grace
Huanzhi Mao
Nattakorn Masaya-anon
Jaylen Morris
Elijah Niemi
Natsinee Polvipart
Tatiana Popa
Kaylie Rosen
Rinnara Sangpisit
Kopchon Sittithammachoti
Kimhun Tuntikawinwong
Winita Wangsrikhun
Christopher Webb

Team Thomas

Katherine Carey
Jiawei Wang

Team Cornwell

Laney Harrold
Elisha- Grace King
Meghan Shippos
Hannah Yang

Team Wingard

Patrick Green
Abigail Jarvi
Poshu Ng

Team Cooper

Grayson Mouradian
Molly Ryan

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

Magna Cum Laude indicates grades of 90 or higher with all courses at the AP, Accelerated, or Standard level.

Class of 2021

Alison Ansorg
Alec Beland
Kaeli Bennett
Bodhi Boston
Peeraya Chansaisakhorn
Hugh Curran
Harutune Davis
Nicholas DeMio
Hunter Divirgilio
Hailey Fuller
Jacob Handler
Matthew Harding
Ian Huffman
Zainabu Jalango
Junlajak Jongpipattanakul
Lapit Lapinee
Patiphon Loetsuthakun
Katherine Martin
Nattapat Muangkod
Jillian Pollini
Pongsaphol Pongsawakul
Suphakorn Poobua
Pattara Pooresatith
Braeden Pratt
Pimpisut Puttipongkawin
Trevor Simboli
Napat Srichan
Kalia Steede
Richard Wood
Poobech Yordoai

Team Thomas

Reed Bailey
Levi Brekke
Julia Golden
Libby Harris
Axel Keller
Riley Knott
Dylan Schultz
Caitlyn Toom
Michael Yang

Team Palmer

Eric Carbonneau
Shuang Chen
Chase Gregory
Morgan Johnson
Mitchell McQuillan
Khelsi Petigny
Sophia Renaud
Emmett Shea
Virginia Specktor
Milo Thornton
Vera Zaslavskiy
Kate Zdunczyk

Team Cornwell

Will Budnik
Erin Gallagher
Kayla Holz
Nevin Ibroci
Akwasi Kankam
Anjelina Lewis
Gianna Sassi
Sylvie Skibicki
Darren Wang
Guandong Wang

Team Wingard

Katherine Armstrong
Ella Brekke
Elena Gorrochategui Garitaonandia
Leire Gorrochategui Garitaonandia
Carter Kwait
Nora McCabe
Annmarie Perry
Pierce Rhodes
Tyler Rizzitano
Zoe Schwartz
Zoe Tamborello
Yi Xin

Team Cooper

Elinor Armstrong
Sophie Bloom
Anisa Burrows
Kyra Charette
Cailean Corbally
Margaret Doyle
Ellery Gnazzo
Zoe Hausler
Marvell James
Julia Koumrian
Lucy Manley
Maija Niemi
Jun Sang Oh   
Patrick Rae     
Rylee Rizzitano          
Miranda Stilwell

CUM LAUDE

Cum Laude is awarded to students with grades of 85 or higher in all classes at the AP, Accelerated, or Standard level and grades of 90 or higher in all classes at the Foundational level.

Class of 2021

Brooks Bermingham
John Camden
Katelyn Charette
Mitchell Coope
Dawson Cunningham
Reed Currie
Anthony Gleason
Grayson Hargens
Paige Kamali
Katie Knapp
Carlota Rahola Funallet
Kaneda Saravong
Colin Scharneck
Elise Scott
Ryan Skripps
Ellie Allen
Sydney Caldwell
Tucker Carlisle
Yezena Degu Endeshaw
Reid Demain
Madison Durfee
Lara Given
Daniel Gomez Sanchez
Steven Kelly
Jade Knowles
Catherine Ling
Tigist Murch
Tsehay Murch
Austin Patterson
Kendall Proulx
Freedom Rhames
Reese Richmond
Thanadol Sangprasert
Alfred Schoenbucher
Julene Shaffer
Nuttasit Suebthawinkul
Napaluck Tontrasathien
Zeru Wang

Team Thomas

Emilie Alpert
Alexis Copp
Austin Daigneault
Henry Dumont
Blakesson Flather
Lila Glanville
Jade Hall
Zylpha Largay
Lydia Lovering
William Lynch
Harry Mastrogiuseppe
Jessica Ngata
Selena Phinney
Caroline Swearingen

Team Palmer

Jake Apgar
Caleb Brennion
Ezra Colcord
Lillian Fanton
William Greenwood
Clarissa Hayes
Conor Humphrey
Zhixin Jin
Aden Lipsy
Lily Lopardo
Madelaine O'Blenis
Timothy O'Keefe
Courtney Quirk
Valeria Ramos
Jaila Richard
Thomas Sands
Olivia Tibbs
Megan Ward

Team Cornwell

Trevor Buddenhagen
Makenzie Kavanagh
Leyan Lou
Shannon O'Connor
Ana Reynolds
Elliott Whitman

Team Wingard

Kai Alvelo
Hayden Brooks
Doyle Coughlin
Lire Coulter
Annabelle Hunt
Archer McClain
Malia Schmidt
Collin Schroeder
Delphine Tamborello
Christopher Tetu

Team Cooper

William Aydogdu       
William Barry 
Chuyue Chang                        
Carlo Coschigano       
Alexander Daigneault
Iain de Sanctis
Liam Flaherty 
Alexandra Jacobson   
Jacob Kunkel  
Yutong Liu                  
Haowei Luo                            
Grace Matthews
Christianne Trude      
Ziyi Xu 
Gaojian Zhu     


Leave a Comment Below